Olympic Representatives :

2008 : Gordon Cook & Ben Remocker
2012: Gordon Cook & Hunter Lowden
2016: ?? – 49er & 49erFX – Rio de Janeiro, BRA

Canadian Championship Champions:

2015: Marc Farmer & Trevor Parekh

2014: Dave Mori & Justin Barnes [2nd Overall]

2013:  Jon Ladha & Dan Inkpen

2012:  Jon Ladha & Trevor Parekh

2011: Billy Gooderham & Ian Hogan

2010: Jon Ladha & Dan Inkpen

2009 : Matthieu Dubreucq & Trevor Parekh

2008 : Billy Gooderham & Ian Hogan

2007 : Billy Gooderham & Ian Hogan

2006 : Dan Cunningham & Rob Paterson

2005 : Marc Farmer & Trevor Parekh

2004 : Gordon Cook & Ben Remocker

2003 : Dan Cunningham & Rob Paterson

2002 : Mike & Maurice Bond

2001 : Gordon Cook & Bernard Luttmer

2000 : Jason Rhodes & Jeff Eckerd

1999 : Gordon Cook & Andrew Keilty

1998 : Gordon Cook & Andrew Keilty

For 49erFX, click here.

Here is the new trophy:

The new 49er.ca Trophy for the Canadian Championship

49er North American Champions
2015
– Alec Anderson & Chris Brockbank (IVB) -  Clearwater, FL[10th overall]
2014 – Brad Funk & Trevor Burd (USA) – Miami, FL [8th overal]
2013 – Jon Ladha & Dan Inkpen (CAN) – Miami, FL [2nd overall]
2012 – Jon Ladha & Dan Inkpen (CAN) – Kingston, ON
2011 – Erik Storck & Trevor Moore (USA) – San Francisco, CA [2nd overall]
2010 – Erik Storck & Trevor Moore (USA) – Miami, FL [4th overall]
2009 – Billy Gooderham & Ian Hogan (CAN) – Kingston, ON
2008 – No Race
2007 – Morgan Larson & Pete Spaulding (USA) – Miami, FL
2006 – Dalton Bergan & Zack Maxam (USA) – Miami, FL
2005 – Andrew Escourt & Pete Spaulding (USA) – The Gorge, OR
2004 – Dalton Bergan & Zack Maxam (USA) – Valle de Bravo, MEX
2003 – Andy Mack & Adam Lowry (USA) – The Gorge, OR
2002 – Tim Wadlow & Pete Spaulding (USA) – The Gorge, OR
2001 – Dave Fagen & Bora Gulari (USA) – Huntington Lake, CA
2000 – Jason Rhodes & Jeff Eckerd (CAN) – Kingston, ON
1999 – Morgan Larson & Kevin Hall (USA) – Guaymas, Mexico
1998 - Jonathan & Charlie McKee (USA) - Toronto, ON
1997 – Morgan Larson & ? – Newport, RI

49erFX North American Champions
2015 – Ian MacDiarmid & Wade Waddell (USA) – Clearwater, FL [10th overall]
2014 – Erin Rafuse & Danielle Boyd (CAN) – Miami, FL [16th overall]
2013 – Erin Berry & Danielle Boyd (CAN) – Miami, FL [3rd overall]

Comments are closed.